/

/

CRM Pricing 2026: Software & License Costs for 11 Vendors

Determining CRM license pricing for your business can be daunting.

Ideally, every vendor would list prices with a per-user breakdown. However, not all vendors are transparent about pricing.

CRM Software Cost

This is especially problematic when you’re trying to calculate CRM software pricing.

In addition, the initial per-user CRM cost can vary by region, data storage needs, optional features, and quantity discounts.

For some vendors, the only way to determine an exact price is to speak with a salesperson or a partner representative.

For someone doing preliminary CRM research who wants a basic idea of CRM cost, that can be too much of a time investment.

To help you get started, we’ve assembled a general pricing guide for many of the top CRM vendors.

This guide provides a general overview of the initial investment in CRM software licenses. As a rough 2026 benchmark, most sales-focused CRM licenses range from about $15 to $175 per user per month, with top-tier and AI-heavy editions costing more.

The prices below generally apply to sales-focused packages. Many vendors have separate pricing for other user types, such as licenses for marketers and customer support representatives.

CRM subscription cost is only one of six CRM expense levels we’ve identified. If you’re a mid-sized business or an enterprise, you might be interested in the other five levels.

With our CRM calculator, you can plan your overall CRM budget, including services.

CRM License Pricing

Since CRM pricing and edition names change more frequently than New England weather, we’ve added links to vendor pricing pages at the end of each section. The figures below reflect list pricing as of October 2026.

HubSpot Sales Hub®

Sales Hub is one of six ‘Hubs’ that HubSpot offers. The others are for marketing, service, content, data, and revenue.

HubSpot now prices Sales Hub by seat, with no separate platform base fee, and annual billing costs less than monthly. HubSpot also offers a cost-effective Small Business Bundle for startups and small businesses. This bundle includes the Starter edition of each HubSpot product. Starter lists at $20 per seat per month, but for a limited time, new customers can get it for $7 per seat billed annually or $10 per seat billed monthly.

EditionPer User Per Month
Sales Hub Enterprise$150 (plus a one-time $3,500 onboarding fee)
Sales Hub Professional$90 billed annually, $100 billed monthly (plus a one-time $1,500 onboarding fee)
Sales Hub Starter$20 (limited-time new-customer rate from $7)

HubSpot Sales Hub pricing page

Salesforce

Salesforce provides a straightforward per-user pricing scheme across all its editions. The following is the pricing for Sales Cloud. Starter Suite can be billed monthly or annually; Pro Suite and higher editions are billed annually. Salesforce raised its Enterprise and Unlimited prices by about 6% in 2025, and its top-tier Agentforce 1 Sales edition includes its Agentforce AI agents.

EditionPer User Per Month Price
Agentforce 1 Sales$550
Unlimited$350
Enterprise$175
Pro Suite$100
Starter Suite$25

Salesforce Sales Cloud pricing page

Microsoft Dynamics 365

Dynamics 365 Sales pricing plans, paid yearly, are as follows:

EditionPer User Per Month Cost
Dynamics 365 Sales Professional$65
Dynamics 365 Sales Enterprise$105
Dynamics 365 Sales Premium$150

Copilot is included starting with Sales Enterprise, and Sales Premium adds 1,000 Copilot Credits per user per month for running AI agents. Microsoft also offers Microsoft Relationship Sales, which combines Dynamics 365 Sales Enterprise with LinkedIn Sales Navigator. It requires a minimum of 10 seats and is priced per quote. You can review the current plans on the Dynamics 365 Sales pricing page.

If you’re weighing the two platforms immediately above, our detailed Salesforce vs. Microsoft Dynamics 365 comparison goes beyond license pricing to cover AI capabilities, customization, integrations, and support ecosystems.

SugarAI (formerly SugarCRM)

SugarCRM rebranded as SugarAI in April 2026. Its sales product, Sugar Sell, comes in three published packages, all billed annually. A salesperson is still required for a conversation, and the Advanced Precision+ and Premier Precision+ packages, which add Sugar Predict’s ERP-based sales intelligence, are priced by quote.

EditionPer User Per Month
Sugar Sell Standard+$68
Sugar Sell Advanced+$98
Sugar Sell Premier+$155

SugarAI sells Sugar Serve (customer service), Sugar Market (marketing automation), and the on-premises Sugar Enterprise edition separately.

SugarAI pricing page

Creatio

Creatio offers a free trial for its CRM software editions. Its pricing is composable: you choose one of three platform plans, then add the CRM products you need. The Unlimited plan is custom-priced for organization-wide use rather than sold per user, and it includes all three CRM products.

EditionPer User Per Month Price
UnlimitedCustom pricing
EnterpriseStarting at $75
GrowthStarting at $40

On top of a Growth or Enterprise platform plan, you add the CRM products you need, such as Creatio Sales, Marketing, or Service, at $15 per user per month each. Both plans start at five users; new customers face a $10,000 annual minimum, and Creatio’s standard contract term is three years.

Creatio pricing page

Zoho

Zoho is one of the few vendors that list a free version on their website; it covers up to three users. Of course, in the world of CRM, nothing is truly free. Their paid versions, billed annually, are:

EditionPer User Per Month Cost
Ultimate$52
Enterprise$40
Professional$23
Standard$14

Zoho also allows for “pay as you go” monthly subscriptions, which cost more per user.

Zoho CRM pricing page

Copper CRM

Copper is a Google Workspace-compatible CRM system. Copper offers monthly payments, but annual billing includes a discount of up to 26%. This table shows annual pricing.

EditionPer User Per Month
Business$99
Professional$59
Basic$23

Copper pricing page

Apptivo

Apptivo offers a 14-day free trial of its Ultimate plan. The costs for the company’s paid CRM tiers, when paid annually, are:

EditionPer User Per Month Price
Enterprise“Contact Us”
Ultimate$40
Premium$25
Lite$15

Monthly billing runs $20, $30, and $50 per user for Lite, Premium, and Ultimate, respectively.

Apptivo pricing page

Keap

Keap (formerly Infusionsoft, now a Thryv brand) has retired its old Lite, Pro, and Max tiers. It now sells a single all-in-one platform priced by the number of contacts you store.

Pricing starts at $299 per month, or $2,988 per year (about $249 per month) when billed annually, for the base contact tier. Every subscription includes two users; additional users are $39 per month. The price rises as your contact list grows, and new customers must also buy a required implementation package.

Keap pricing page

GreenRope

GreenRope offers only one edition of its small-business CRM application. The one edition includes Sales Suite, Marketing Suite, and Operations Suite. Because GreenRope originated as CoolerEmail, the product’s pricing is based on contacts rather than users. All pricing plans have unlimited users and unlimited emails. New accounts also require a one-time $399 Standard Account Setup package.

EditionMonthly Price
Starter (up to 500 contacts)$99
Essential (up to 2,000 contacts)$199
Pro (up to 5,000 contacts)$299
Premium (up to 10,000 contacts)$399
Powerhouse (up to 15,000 contacts)$499
Supreme (up to 25,000 contacts)$599
Ultimate (up to 50,000 contacts)$799
Custom (more than 50,000 contacts)Custom quote

GreenRope pricing page

Nimble

Nimble has the most straightforward pricing page of any vendor listed in this post. Nimble CRM is $24.90 per user per month when billed annually, or $29.90 when billed monthly.

Nimble pricing page

Getting What You Pay For

These prices are accurate as of this article’s publication date. Vendors may update products and pricing at any time.

While the monthly per-user cost matters, many other factors shape the CRM selection process.

Many vendors don’t include initial startup costs, maintenance fees, additional data storage costs, and other hidden expenses in the per-user charge. More recently, built-in AI features such as Salesforce Agentforce, Microsoft Copilot, and Zoho’s Zia have started to shape the upper tiers, so factor in any AI add-ons you expect to use.

Some CRM vendors have many third-party businesses in their ecosystems. Customers of those vendors often purchase add-on apps alongside the core CRM software.

The best way to know exactly how much your overall CRM software will cost is to contact the vendors (or one of their partners) and request a formal quote.

Ready to go deeper?

See our detailed Salesforce vs. HubSpot comparison for a side-by-side look at features, use cases, pricing and more.

DETAILED COMPARISON

A side-by-side look at features, pricing, use cases, and more to help you choose the right CRM.